Campaigns Wikia
Advertisement

Delaware will have a Primary election on September 12th.

2006 races[]

1st District[]

  • Dennis P. Williams (D)
  • Vincent M White (D)

2nd District[]

  • Donald Farrell (D)
  • Hazel D. Plant (D)

3rd District[]

  • Helene M. Keeley (D)
  • Robert Bovell (D)

4th District[]

  • Gary Linarducci (R)
  • Gerald L. Brady (D)
  • Joseph Zilcosky (D)
  • Loretta Walsh (D)

5th District[]

  • Melanie George Marshall (D)

6th District[]

  • Diana McWilliams (D)
  • Mike Dore (D)
  • W. E. Smith (R)
  • Mike Dore (I)

7th District[]

  • Carl Colantuono (D)
  • Fred Jeffrey Boykin (D)
  • Wayne A. Smith (R)

8th District[]

  • Bethany Hall-Long (D)
  • Edward L. Colaprete (R)

9th District[]

  • Rebecca Walker (D)
  • Richard C. Cathcart (R)

10th District[]

  • Francis J. Murphy (D)
  • Robert J. Valihura, Jr. (R)

11th District[]

  • Eric Levin (D)
  • Gregory F. Lavelle (R)

12th District[]

  • Deborah D. Hudson (R)
  • Harry Gravell (D)

13th District[]

  • Edward F. Doyle, Jr (D)
  • John Jaremchuk, Jr. (R)
  • John L. Mitchell, Jr (D)
  • W. P. Mahon (D)

14th District[]

  • Peter C. Schwartzkopf (D)

15th District[]

  • Laura Brown (R)
  • Valerie Longhurst (D)

16th District[]

  • James Johnson (D)

17th District[]

  • David Lee Osborn (R)
  • Michael Mulrooney (D)

18th District[]

  • Michael A. Barbieri (D)
  • Terry R. Spence (R)

19th District[]

  • Robert F. Gilligan (D)

20th District[]

  • Brian N. Moore (R)
  • Nick Manolakos (R)
  • Richard Korn (D)

21st District[]

  • Pamela Maier (R)

22nd District[]

  • Joseph E. Miro (R)

23rd District[]

  • Teresa L. Schooley (D)

24th District[]

  • William A. Oberle, Jr (R)

25th District[]

  • John Kowalko (D)
  • Stephanie A. Ulbrich (R)

26th District[]

  • Charles Tucker (D)
  • John Viola (D)

27th District[]

  • Earl Jaques (D)
  • Vincent A. Lofink (R)

28th District[]

  • Bruce C Ennis (D)

29th District[]

  • Pamela J. Thornburg (R)

30th District[]

  • Robert E Price (D)
  • William R Outten (R)

31st District[]

  • Nancy H Wagner (R)
  • Prameela Kaza (D)

32nd District[]

  • Donna Stone (R)

33rd District[]

  • Harold J Peterman (R)
  • Robert E Walls (D)
  • Ulysses S. Grant (R)

34th District[]

  • Donald A. Blakey (R)
  • M. Jeanine Kleimo (D)

35th District[]

  • J. Benjamin Ewing (R)

36th District[]

  • Paul D. Hayes (D)
  • V. George Carey (R)

37th District[]

  • Joseph W. Booth (R)

38th District[]

  • Gerald W. Hocker (R)
  • Robert L. Maddex (D)

39th District[]

  • Daniel B. Short (R)

40th District[]

  • Clifford G. Lee (R)

41st District[]

  • Barbara A Lifflander (D)
  • John C. Adkins (R)

See also[]

Advertisement