Shelby County[]
District Attorney General[]
Democratic nominees[]
- Gail O. Mathes
Republican nominees[]
- Bill Gibbons
County Mayor[]
Democratic nominees[]
- A C Wharton, Jr.
Republican nominees[]
- John H. Willingham
Shelby County Board of Commissioners[]
District 1, Position 1[]
Republican nominees[]
- Mike Ritz
District 1, Position 2[]
Republican nominees[]
- George S. Flinn
District 1, Position 3[]
Republican nominees[]
- Mike Carpenter
Independent candidate[]
District 2, Position 1[]
Democratic nominees[]
- J. W. Gibson, II
District 2, Position 2[]
Democratic nominees[]
- Henri E. Brooks
Republican nominees[]
- Novella Smith Arnold
District 2, Position 3[]
Democratic nominees[]
- Deidre Malone
District 3, Position 1[]
Democratic nominees[]
- James M. Harvey
District 3, Position 2[]
Democratic nominees[]
- Sidney Chism
District 3, Position 3[]
Democratic nominees[]
- Joe Ford
District 4, Position 1[]
Republican nominees[]
- Joyce Avery
District 4, Position 2[]
Republican nominees[]
- Wyatt Bunker
District 4, Position 3[]
Republican nominees[]
- David Lillard
District 5[]
Democratic nominees[]
- Steve Mulroy
Republican nominees[]
- Jane Pierotti
Candidate for: Trustee
Democratic nominees[]
n Rebecca Clark
Republican nominees[]
n Bob Patterson
Candidates for: General Sessions Judge Division 1 n Lynn Cobb
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 2 n Phyllis Gardner
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 3 n John A. Donald n Charles W. McDonald
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 4 n Keith Alexander n Joseph D. Barton n Deborah Means Henderson n Tony Kizer n Stanley H. Less n Regina Morrison Newman n Gloria V. Smith n Wayne Van Deveer n Joseph Willcox
Candidates for: General Sessions Judge Division 5 n Betty Thomas Moore n Evan Nahmias
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 6 n Lonnie Thompson
Candidates for: General Sessions Judge Division 7 n Tyrone J. Paylor n Ann Pugh
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 8 n Tim Dwyer
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 9 n Joyce Broffitt
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 10 n Anthony (Tony) Johnson
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 11 n Mischelle Alexander-Best n Karen Lynne Massey
Candidates for General Sessions Judge Division 12 n Bryan A. Davis n Bren Olswanger n Gwen Rooks
Candidates for: General Sessions Judge Division 13 n Louis J. Montesi, Jr. n Terrance E. Tatum
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 14 n Larry Potter
Candidate for: General Sessions Judge Division 15 n Loyce Lambert Ryan
Candidates for: Juvenile Court Judge n Jayne R. Chandler n Veronica Coleman n Earnestine Hunt Dorse n Curtis S. Person n William T. Winchester
Candidate for:
Probate Court Judge
Division 1
n Robert (Bob) Benham
Candidates for: Probate Court Judge Division 2 n Donn Southern n Karen D. Webster
Candidates for: Sheriff
Democratic nominees[]
n Reginald French
Republican nominees[]
n Mark H. Luttrell
Candidates for: Circuit Court Clerk
Democratic nominees[]
n Roderic Ford
Republican nominees[]
n Jimmy Moore
Candidates for: Criminal Court Clerk
Democratic nominees[]
n Vernon Johnson, Sr.
Republican nominees[]
n Bill Key
Candidates for: Juvenile Court Clerk
Democratic nominees[]
n Shep Wilbun
Republican nominees[]
n Steve Stamson
Candidates for: Probate Court Clerk
Democratic nominees[]
n Sondra Becton
Republican nominees[]
n Chris Thomas
Candidates for: County Clerk
Democratic nominees[]
n Otis Jackson
Republican nominees[]
n Debbie Stamson
Candidates for: Register
Democratic nominees[]
n Coleman Thompson
Republican nominees[]
n Tom Leatherwood
Candidates for: Shelby County School Board District 1 n Teresa Price n Dottie Ray n Herman L. Sawyer
Candidate for: Shelby County School Board District 3 n Anne Edmiston
Candidate for: Shelby County School Board District 5 n David Pickler
Candidate for: Shelby County School Board District 7 n Ernest Chism n LaRita Mitchell
Candidate for: Collierville Municipal Judge n Wm. Craig Hall
Candidate for: Germantown Municipal Judge 1 n Raymond “Ray” Clift Candidate for: Germantown Municipal Judge 2 n Bob Brannon
Candidates for: City Council District 4 n Dedrick Brittenum n Michelle E. Smith
Candidates for: Memphis Charter Commission Member Position 1 n Willie Brooks n Felicia Corbin-Johnson n Joe Fox n Horace B. Jones n Chuck Walker
Candidates for: Memphis Charter Commission Member Position 2 n Bill Boyd n Sylvia J. Cox n Dean Deyo n Jack Eaton n John Malmo n Michael Sadler
Candidates for: Memphis Charter Commission Member Position 3 n Marsha R. Campbell n Jim Daugherty n Sherman (Perkins) Kilimanjaro n Charles J. “Chuck” Strong n Darrell K. Thomas n Keith Williams n Andrew “ Rome” Withers
Candidates for: Memphis Charter Commission Member Position 4 n Fred L. Davis n Janis Fullilove n Johnny Hatcher, Jr. n Howard R. Richardson, Sr. n Stanley Tyler n Buck Wellford Candidates for: Memphis Charter Commission Member Position 5 n John Branston n George H. Brown, Jr. n Rusty Hensley n Larry Henson n Wayne West n Mary Wilder
Candidates for: Memphis Charter Commission Member Position 6 n Debra Grundy-Chalmers n Rodney A. Jeffery n William E. Mims n Frank P. Palumbo n Paul Shaffer n Perry Steele n Reginald Tate n Patsy Turner n Sharon A. Webb n Mondell B. Williams
Candidates for: Memphis Charter Commission Member Position 7 n Jeff Johnston n Myron Lowery n Anthony (Tony) Milton n Jenny D. Robertson
Candidates for: Millington Municipal Judge n Vicki L. Green n Wilson Wages